Wielka noc Bruno Marsa i Kendricka Lamara.

Pełna lista zwycięzców.

Album of the Year
Bruno Mars – “24k Magic”

Records of the Year
Bruno Mars – “24k Magic”

Song of the Year
Bruno Mars – “That’s What I Like”

Best Comedy Album
Dave Chappelle – The Age Of Spin & Deep in the Heart of Texas

Best Rap Album
Kendrick Lamar – DAMN.

Best Pop Solo Performance
Ed Sheeran – “Shape of You”

Best New Artist
Alessia Cara

Best Rap/Sung Performance
Kendrick Lamar – “LOYALTY.” [ft. Rihanna]

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Greg Kurstin

[ads1]

Best Pop Vocal Album
Ed Sheeran – ÷ (Divide)

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Various Artists – Tony Bennett Celebrates 90

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
Portugal. The Man – “Feel It Still”

Best Country Song
Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) – “Broken Halos”

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
Little Big Town – “Better Man”

Best Country Solo Performance
Chris Stapleton – “Either Way”

Best Rap Song
K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) – “HUMBLE.”

Best Rap Performance
Kendrick Lamar – “HUMBLE.”

Best R&B Album
Bruno Mars – 24K Magic

Best Urban Contemporary Album
The Weeknd – Starboy

Best R&B Song
Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Ray Charles McCullough II, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus, and Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) – “That’s What I Like”

Best Traditional R&B Performance
Childish Gambino – “Redbone”

Best R&B Performance
Bruno Mars – “That’s What I Like”

Best Alternative Music Album
The National – Sleep Well Beast

Best Rock Album
The War On Drugs – A Deeper Understanding

Best Rock Song
Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) – “Run”

Best Metal Performance
Mastodon – “Sultan’s Curse”

Best Rock Performance
Leonard Cohen – “You Want It Darker”

Best Children’s Album
Lisa Loeb – Feel What U Feel

Best World Music Album
Ladysmith Black Mambazo – Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration

Best Reggae Album
Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley – Stony Hill

Best Regional Roots Music Album
Lost Bayou Ramblers – Kalenda

[ads1]

Best Folk Album
Aimee Mann – Mental Illness

Best Contemporary Blues Album
Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo’ – TajMo

Best Traditional Blues Album
The Rolling Stones – Blue & Lonesome

Best Bluegrass Album (tie)
The Infamous Stringdusters – Laws of Gravity
Rhonda Vincent and the Rage – All the Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live]

Best Americana Album
Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit – The Nashville Sound

Best American Roots Song
Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit) – “If We Were Vampires”

Best American Roots Performance
Alabama Shakes – “Killer Diller Blues”

Best Roots Gospel Album
Reba McEntire – Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Zach Williams – Chain Breaker

Best Gospel Album
CeCe Winans – Let Them Fall in Love

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
Hillsong Worship; Ben Fielding & Brooke Ligertwood, songwriters – “What a Beautiful Name”

Best Gospel Performance/Song
CeCe Winans; Dwan Hill & Alvin Love III, songwriters – “Never Have to Be Alone”

Best Latin Jazz Album
Pablo Ziegler Trio – Jazz Tango

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
Christian McBride Big Band – Bringin’ It

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Billy Childs – Rebirth

Best Jazz Vocal Album
Cécile McLorin Salvant – Dreams and Daggers

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
John McLaughlin, soloist – “Miles Beyond”

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) – “Viola Concerto”

Best Classical Compendium
Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor. Tim Handley, producer (James Button, Roberto Díaz & Nashville Symphony) – Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist. – Barbara Hannigan (Ludwig Orchestra) – Crazy Girl Crazy

Best Classical Instrumental Solo
Daniil Trifonov – Transcendental

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra – “Death & The Maiden”

Best Choral Performance
Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing; PRISM Quartet) – “Bryars: The Fifth Century”

Best Opera Recording
Hans Graf, conductor. Hans Graf & Brad Sayles, producers. Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel, soloists (Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus; Houston Symphony) – “Berg: Wozzeck”

Best Orchestral Performance
Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) – “Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio”

Producer of the Year, Classical
David Frost

Best Engineered Album, Classical Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)- ‚Shostakovish: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio

Best New Age Album
Peter Kater – Dancing on Water

Best Song Written for Visual Media
Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) – “How Far I’ll Go”

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Justin Hurwitz, composer – La La Land

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media (Various Artists) – La La Land

Best Musical Theater Album Dear Evan Hansen

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books, & Storytelling) Carrie Fisher – The Princess Diarist

Best Tropical Latin Album Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta – Salsa Big Band

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano) Aida Cuevas – Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album Residente – Residente

Best Latin Pop Album
Shakira – El Dorado

Best Surround Sound Album
Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) – Early Americans

Best Remixed Recording
Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) – “You Move (Latroit Remix)”

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) – 24K Magic

Best Historical Album
Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein) – Leonard Bernstein – The Composer

Best Album Notes
Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) – Live at The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) – The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition

Best Recording Package (tie)
Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) – Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition)
Carlos Dussan, Juliana Jaramillo, Juan Martinez & Claudio Roncoli, art directors (Magín Díaz) – El Orisha De La Rosa

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) – “Putin”

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
John Williams, arranger (John Williams) – “Escapades for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can”

Best Instrumental Composition
Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés) – “Three Revolutions”

Best Music Film
Various Artists – The Defiant Ones

Best Music Video
Kendrick Lamar – “HUMBLE.”

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
Jeff Lorber Fusion – Prototype

Best Dance/Electronic Album
Kraftwerk – 3-D the Catalogue

Best Dance Recording
LCD Soundsystem – “Tonite”